logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
PROFESSOR COLONY YAMUNA NAGAR HARYANA-135001
Latest News  
 
Inter House Activities  

EVENT (POSTER MAKING COMPETITION (SAVE GIRL CHILD)
                                              
XI-XII 9.4.15 HOUSE
 
I MUSKAN SOBTI XI SC, CHETNA XII SC SUBHASH
 
II VIBHUTI GUPTA XI SC KHUSHI GUPTA XII SC TAGORE
 
III BHAWNA SAINI XI SUBHASH
 
III KRITIKA XII C TAGORE
 

 


EVENT BEST OUT OF WASTE
                                              
  9.4.15 VI-VIII
 
I SHALU,LAKSHAY VIITH A
 
II RUPAL,TAMANA VIITH B
 
III AMANJOT,TANISHA VII
 

 


EVENT BHAJAN SINGING
                                              
  16.4.15 IX-X
 
I KAMYA XA GANDHI
 
II DIKSHA IX B GANDHI
 
III SHRUTI IX B SUBHASH
 
III SHUBRANSHU
X B TAGORE
 

 

NAME CLASS
POSITION
 
SIYA III LILY 1 ST
VATSALA III LOTUS 1 ST
RAKSHIT IV A 1 ST
SANYAM IV B 1 ST
HEMADRE V A 1 ST
ISHITA V B 1 ST
ARSHDEEP III LILY 1 ST
DEVYA III LOTUS 2 ND 
TANISHKA IV A 2 ND
PULKIT IV B 2 ND
KRITIKA V A 2 ND
VISHAKA V A 2 ND
PRACHI V B 2 ND
SRISHTI,PRIYANCE III LILY 3 RD
RHYTHUM,RAGHAV III 3 RD
VANSHIKA IV A 3 RD
PRAGATI IV B 3 RD
MUSKAN,MANSI V A 3 RD
BHARTI,KASAK VB 3 RD
SIMRAN IV A CONSOLATION
SRYAL IV B CONSOLATION

 


EVENT 
 
SOLO DANCE COMPETITION 23.4.15 III-V House
I NAMAN III SUBHASH
I NANDINI IV B GANDHI
I HARMAN SINGH VA SUBHASH
II URVASHI III NEHRU
II VAIBHAV IV B SUBHASH
II LOVISH VA SUBHASH
III SIYA III NEHRU
III TANISHKA IV B SUBHASH
III NIHARIKA V TAGORE

 


EVENT
 
HINDI DECLAMATION 23.4.15 XI-XII House
I   VIBHUTI XISC TAGORE
II SONAM XISC SUBHASH
III HARSHIT XISC TAGORE

 


EVENT   ::    POETRY COMPETITION  30.4.15     VI-VIII
 
I TAMANNA DHIMAN VIIIB GANDHI
 
II RITU SINGH VIIIA NEHRU
 
III AKSHITA SAINI VIIIA TAGORE
 

 

EVENT ::  BHAJAN SINGING  30.4.15    XI-XII
       
I RAVIKANT TRIPATHI XIIC SUBHASH
 
II NISHTHA XII SC SUBHASH
 
III MADHVI XII C SUBHASH
 

 


EVENT :: BEST OUT OF WASTE      30.4.15
 
PRINCE GIRI IX A 1 ST
 
MUKUL RANA IX A 1 ST
 
KAMYA X 1 ST
 
SONALI IX 2 ND
 
KANCHAN IX 2 ND
 
MUKUL ARORA X 2 ND
 
MANMEET KAUR IX A 3 RD
 
SHIVRAJ IX 3 RD
 
MUSKAN X 3 RD
 

 


EVENT :: ENGLISH DEBATE    14/5/15
 
AKSHITA  VIII TAGORE
 
II TAMANNA VIII GANDHI
 
III MITALI VIII TAGORE
 

 

EVENT :: SOLO DANCE COMPETITION  14.5.15    XI-XII
 
I MAYANK  XIIC
 
I     VISHU XII C
 
II SAGRIKA XII
 
III KHYATI XII SC
 

 


EVENT :: POETRY COMPETITION   9.7.15    XI-XII
 
I AASTHA  XIISC NEHRU
 
II CHETNA XIISC NEHRU
 
III PRAGYA XI GANDHI
 

 

EVENT :: POETRY COMPETITION   30.7.15    IX-X
 
I ISHA  IX A NEHRU
 
II RIYA X TAGORE
 
III ISHITA IX A GANDHI
 

 


EVENT :: DOHE PATH/RAMAYAN CHOPAYIAN    6.8.15    VI-VIII
 
RITU SINGH VIII NEHRU
 
II AKSHITA VIII TAGORE
 
III RUPAL VII GANDHI
 


 


EVENT :: SANSKRIT WEEK        10.8.15-14.8.15
 

A) Mantra Recitation

I       rachit tyagi                          IV B

II     ADHIRAJ MISHRA                  VA

III    TANISHKA                           IVA

B. SPEECH IN SANSKRIT

I         RITU SINGH                        VIIIA

II        GEETIKA                            VII

III      TANISHA & ROSHNI               VII

C. SHLOK

I      RITU, HARSHITA, TISHA , MUSKAN           VIII

II    TANISHA, ROSHNI, VINEET, CHETAN       VII

 


EVENT :: ENGLISH DECLAMATION   20.8.15    III-V
 
I TANISHKA IV SUBHASH
 
II TANISHQ IV TAGORE
 
III HIMADRI V SUBHASH